Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: http://www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Thursday, 10 June 2010



Fastest Times of Day

8th Big Bangers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steve Willis 10.625
Josh Fogarty 11.125
Chris Brickwood 11.938
Paddy Hume 13.937
David Holloway 13.938
Darren Walters 14.375
Graham Viney 14.5
Aaron Peck 14.813
Novice Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ben Wilson 13.375
Michael Peck 15.563
John Silczak 16.188
Alex Dadson 16.188
Andrew Barrett 16.375
Kyle Denman 16.438
Paul Tenteye 16.563
Adam Tenteye 16.75
Steve Willis 17.25
Scott Kopriva 17.687
Touring Cars
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Rocket 8.562
Andrew Barrett 9.375
Richard Green 9.875
Graham Viney 10.25
Evan Cornelius 10.375
John Scott 10.75
Chris Madziara 10.938
Ian Scott 13.625
Short Course
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Daniel Bastick 12.25
Andrew Green 13.063
Sam Wells 13.625
Scott Guyatt 13.625
Rocket 14.25
Steve Madziara 14.5
Josh Fogarty 15.062
David Holloway 15.25
Sam Leeder 15.437
Richard Castigan 15.75
Scott Kopriva 15.938
Taylor Barwick 16.937
James Atkinson 17
John Scott 17.25
Ian Scott 18.687
8th Big Bangers (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
David Holloway 20/5m4.750s
Paddy Hume 20/5m14.125s
Josh Fogarty 19/5m1.188s
Chris Brickwood 19/5m10.062s
Darren Walters 19/5m14.625s
Graham Viney 17/5m3.000s
Aaron Peck 17/5m6.812s
Steve Willis 12/5m24.750s
Novice Buggy (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ben Wilson 17/5m13.438s
Michael Peck 16/5m0.625s
John Silczak 16/5m13.313s
Alex Dadson 15/5m24.750s
Andrew Barrett 14/5m0.938s
Kyle Denman 14/5m22.750s
Steve Willis 13/5m10.000s
Paul Tenteye 12/5m4.313s
Scott Kopriva 11/4m9.313s
Adam Tenteye 11/4m51.563s
Touring Cars (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Rocket 29/5m2.750s
Andrew Barrett 27/5m9.562s
Graham Viney 26/5m8.937s
Richard Green 24/5m1.187s
Chris Madziara 24/5m5.312s
Evan Cornelius 23/5m3.000s
Ian Scott 19/5m23.500s
John Scott 4/1m1.125s
Short Course (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Guyatt 21/5m10.437s
Sam Wells 20/5m12.937s
Rocket 19/5m2.437s
Steve Madziara 19/5m9.625s
Andrew Green 19/5m11.437s
David Holloway 18/5m1.875s
Josh Fogarty 18/5m24.437s
Richard Castigan 17/5m20.828s
Sam Leeder 16/5m2.688s
Scott Kopriva 16/5m4.140s
Daniel Bastick 15/5m4.953s
Taylor Barwick 15/5m17.187s
James Atkinson 14/5m0.750s
Ian Scott 14/5m5.250s
John Scott 13/5m5.953s

Results of All Rounds
8th Big Bangers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st David Holloway (TQ) 18/5m9.500s 19/5m5.312s 19/4m57.125s 20/5m4.750s
2nd Paddy Hume 19/5m5.812s 19/5m11.750s 2/0m49.437s 20/5m14.125s
3rd Josh Fogarty 17/5m3.062s 16/5m14.375s 1/0m19.875s 19/5m1.188s
4th Chris Brickwood 17/5m0.437s 19/5m10.062s 19/5m15.750s 19/5m16.188s
5th Darren Walters 16/5m10.500s 16/5m1.750s 19/5m14.625s 18/5m8.875s
6th Graham Viney 2/0m38.187s 17/5m3.000s 15/4m24.250s 17/5m11.938s
7th Aaron Peck 12/4m28.687s 10/3m53.437s 17/5m6.812s 17/5m13.125s
8th Steve Willis 3/0m0.000s 4/3m56.500s 12/5m24.750s 3/1m47.688s
Novice Buggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Ben Wilson (TQ) 16/5m9.375s 16/5m3.438s 15/5m2.500s 17/5m13.438s
2nd Michael Peck 15/5m2.688s 14/5m1.688s 16/5m16.938s 16/5m0.625s
3rd Andrew Barrett 3/1m11.688s 13/4m21.188s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m0.938s
4th Kyle Denman 0/0m0.000s 12/5m11.438s 13/5m6.688s 14/5m22.750s
5th Alex Dadson 14/5m5.750s 15/5m24.750s 12/3m58.563s 13/5m2.250s
6th Steve Willis 9/4m50.063s 13/5m15.438s 13/5m14.688s 13/5m10.000s
7th Paul Tenteye 12/5m8.500s 11/4m19.000s 12/5m24.188s 12/5m4.313s
8th Adam Tenteye 11/4m51.563s 4/1m37.188s 6/4m19.813s 11/4m56.438s
DNS John Silczak 15/5m3.313s 16/5m13.313s 4/1m49.125s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Scott Kopriva 11/4m9.313s 4/1m47.688s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Touring Cars
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Rocket (TQ) 29/5m10.312s 27/5m2.000s 29/5m2.750s 28/5m0.937s
2nd Andrew Barrett 26/5m6.250s 23/5m5.063s 27/5m9.562s 26/5m5.125s
3rd Graham Viney 24/5m1.687s 25/5m9.063s 0/0m0.000s 26/5m8.937s
4th Evan Cornelius 20/5m20.312s 23/5m11.250s 14/3m0.812s 23/5m3.000s
5th Richard Green 24/5m9.875s 23/5m1.000s 24/5m1.187s 20/5m11.500s
6th Ian Scott 13/5m0.125s 0/0m0.000s 2/0m37.375s 19/5m23.500s
7th Chris Madziara DNS 22/5m8.188s 24/5m5.312s 7/3m3.375s
DNS John Scott 1/0m16.375s 4/1m1.125s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Short Course A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Scott Guyatt (TQ) 21/5m10.437s 21/5m12.250s 21/5m14.438s 20/5m13.141s
2nd Sam Wells 20/5m13.687s 20/5m12.937s 19/5m13.938s 19/5m2.000s
3rd Rocket 19/5m2.437s 19/5m8.250s 19/5m3.063s 18/5m0.750s
4th Andrew Green 19/5m11.437s 18/5m11.250s 7/5m0.375s 18/5m10.141s
5th Josh Fogarty 18/5m24.437s 17/5m7.250s 17/5m6.688s 17/5m1.625s
6th Sam Leeder 16/5m2.688s 15/5m13.875s 3/1m14.375s 16/5m13.453s
DNS David Holloway 18/5m1.875s 17/5m0.437s 17/5m1.375s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Steve Madziara 19/5m9.625s 7/2m6.437s 8/2m13.750s 0/0m0.000s
Short Course B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Richard Castigan 0/0m0.003s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.0-3s 17/5m20.828s
2nd Scott Kopriva 16/5m14.063s 16/5m4.562s 15/5m3.562s 16/5m4.140s
3rd Daniel Bastick 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.0-5s 15/5m4.953s
4th James Atkinson 7/2m57.750s 13/5m5.062s 14/5m0.750s 14/5m19.390s
5th John Scott 0/0m0.000s 12/5m20.500s 5/1m56.000s 13/5m5.953s
6th Taylor Barwick 6/5m1.500s 15/5m17.187s 13/5m4.625s 13/5m8.578s
7th Ian Scott 14/5m5.375s 14/5m13.562s 14/5m5.250s 12/5m7.140s